PRIVACY POLICY

Copyrights

Except for specific rights of third parties (intellectual and other), all content contained on the websites (indicatively: marks, distinctive features, photographs, texts and all files in general), is intellectual and industrial property of smartlearn.gr and protected by the relevant provisions of Greek, community and international law.

Such content may not be in whole or in part the subject of trade, copying, modification, reproduction, retransmission, or transmitted or distributed in any way by any user. Each user is entitled to individually store a single copy of part of the content of the web pages for strictly personal use and without deleting the indications of its origin.

The products and/or services of third parties that may appear on the pages of the Websites, are intellectual and industrial property of third parties, who bear the relevant responsibility for the content and services and/or products.

Obligations of users

Users accept, agree and agree that they will make lawful and appropriate use of the websites, subject among other things to the legislation concerning the transmission of data from Greece to Member States of the European Union and third countries. Therefore, users indicatively and not restrictively agree that they will not make use of the websites for:

* Cause harm to a minor.
* Transmit or access content that violates any rights of third parties (eg intellectual and industrial property)
* To offend the personality of third parties (Fr.Allah. slanderous, racist)
* To contradict the law and good and transactional morals
* To harass in any way the privacy and individual and social rights of third parties.
* To mislead anyone as to the origin of the content of the Websites, to damage in any way, its reputation smartlearn.gr or third parties, to compromise the security of its network smartlearn.gr, to prevent any user from accessing the web pages, or to circumvent their authentication by the smartlearn.gr.
* To install and promote, in any way, any kind of unsolicited or unauthorized advertising or unsolicited emails (spam), chain letters, pyramid schemes and any other form of unwanted content promotion, as well as to install and promote advertisements, without the written consent of the recipient smartlearn.gr.
* Install, promote and/or make available content containing digital viruses or any other electronic code, files or programs designed to interfere with, destroy or restrict the operation of any software or telecommunications equipment, or prevent other users from using the websites.
* Do not disclose information of their own or third parties that contain personal data of users or third parties either conversations in real time (chats, messageboards), or during the use of any service of the websites that provides communication of more than two users.
In any case illegal or contrary to these terms of use of the websites, users are obliged to compensate the smartlearn.gr for any positive and consequential damage. Not practicing from the smartlearn.gr the present terms of his rights do not imply a waiver of those rights.

Exemption of obligation for third party links

In smartlearn.gr it may refer to its website www.smartlearn.gr, third-party websites on the Internet. In smartlearn.gr it clearly states that it has no influence on the design and content of the linked pages. Any reference or link to other sites is provided for your convenience. In smartlearn.gr it is not responsible for the contents, products and services provided (advertising or selling) on these sites.

Personal Data

In smartlearn.gr it takes your personal data into account very seriously.The confidentiality statement that has been made to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority, explains what personal information we collect, how and when it is collected, why we use it and under what conditions and for what purposes it may be given to third parties. If you have any questions about how your information is collected or used, which is not answered in this confidentiality statement, please contact us at info@smartlearn.gr

What information we collect and how we use it.

By registering to open an account, place an order, or send a request, we gather specific personal information from you, for example your name, postal address, phone numbers, email address, etc.

We use this information to identify you as a customer, to process your order, deliver products to you, manage payments, renew your profile information in our file and generally your account with us. More specifically, we send you information by mail, email, messages on your mobile phone, or through any other electronic media, including social networks, for information about our products, events, offers and services. We may also use this information to customize how we communicate with you so that we reach out more personally to you.

We may also occasionally ask you for other information, such as your size, preferences in a product category, your age, or any special dates, such as your birthday, Name Day, which will be used to enhance our services to you.

In addition, we may collect statistical information about website traffic, sales and other usage-related information that we may give to third parties on a case-by-case basis and for specific purposes. These statistics do not include any information that can identify you personally.

We may also use your personal information for our in-house marketing and demographic studies, along with non-personal data to analyze and monitor your consumer profile, so that we continuously improve our products and services and understand what may be of interest to you and our other customers.

We constantly seek to be lawful with the requirements of the privacy authority and any applicable laws and regulations, to ensure that your personal information is securely stored and processed in the fair and lawful process. Your information is maintained and controlled by the smartlearn.gr, which acts as the controller of the data for the purposes kept. Please call it smartlearn.gr, for any information about your personal information on the phone 0030 6945268494 .

The above way of disclosure of personal data by the users of the website and the e-shop smartlearn.gr, constitutes acceptance of the terms of use of such data in accordance with this. The user of the Website is not obliged to provide his personal data.

User Rights

We retain your personal information as long as you remain an active customer. At any time you have the right to request and receive the following information: A) all personal data concerning you, b) the purposes of processing and any recipients, C) the correction, renewal or deletion of the data held in the file, as well as the right to raise objections to the data concerning you at any time. Thus, you can modify or update your personal information if you log in to the website. If you wish to request the deletion of your personal information or the interruption of communication for promotional reasons, you can send an email to info@smartlearn.gr, or contact 0030We retain your personal information as long as you remain an active customer. At any time you have the right to request and receive the following information: A) all personal data concerning you, b) the purposes of processing and any recipients, C) the correction, renewal or deletion of the data held in the file, as well as the right to raise objections to the data concerning you at any time. Thus, you can modify or update your personal information if you log in to the website. If you wish to request the deletion of your personal information or the interruption of communication for promotional reasons, you can send an email to info@smartlearn.gr, or contact 0030 6945268494 , (Monday to Friday 10: 00-14: 00.) Users have the access, information and objection rights provided by the relevant provisions of N. 2472/1997, as amended and in force.

You should also be aware and agree that in some cases we may disclose personal information concerning you to third parties, because the requirements of the law impose it, for compliance with any legal procedure, for the purposes of reducing credit risk, for the prevention and detection of fraud or even protection for the defense of his rights and property smartlearn.gr. 6945268494, (Monday to Friday 10: 00-14: 00.) Users have the access, information and objection rights provided by the relevant provisions of N. 2472/1997, as amended and in force.

You should also be aware and agree that in some cases we may disclose personal information concerning you to third parties, because the requirements of the law impose it, for compliance with any legal procedure, for the purposes of reducing credit risk, for the prevention and detection of fraud or even protection for the defense of his rights and property smartlearn.gr.

Changes to the Privacy Statement

It is possible that we renew our Privacy Statement from time to time. The modified Privacy Statement will be posted on our website. Please check the website regularly to be informed of changes to the Privacy Statement.

Security Statement

Unfortunately the transmission of information over the internet is not completely safe. Although we do our best to protect your personal data we cannot guarantee the security of your personal data submitted to us and any transmission is at your own risk.

Nevertheless, we can use strict procedures and security features to prevent unauthorized access where possible.

The website and applications use this encryption technology to protect your information during data transfer. SSL technology encrypts order information such as your name, address and credit card number.

By registering on the website the user consents as his personal information is used by the company smartlearn.gr as responsible for their processing through automated means, either by itself or through any other person appointed by the company to carry out the processing by order and on its behalf.

These Terms and Conditions of Use and any modification thereof are governed by Greek law.

In smartlearn.gr it is not responsible for any damage or damage resulting from your inability to respect and follow the above terms of use.

Font Resize
info@atwa.gr